Tri Rivers Conference--Softball

2020 Tri-Rivers West All-Conference Softball Teams

MVP: Abby Flanagan, North Linn

First Team
Position Name School Grade
Pitcher: Abby Flanagan North Linn 12
Pitcher: Sara Reid Central City 10
Catcher: Grace Flanagan North Linn 12
1B: Emma Cook East Buchanan 11
INF: Molly Stamp Springville 09
INF: Olivia Donlea East Buchanan 12
INF: Mikayla Thein Edgewood-Colesburg 10
INF: Jill Smith North Linn 10
OF: Taya Tucker Maquoketa Valley 11
OF: Sydney Cook Alburnett 11
OF: Hannah Bridgewater North Linn 12
OF: Kaitlyn Somerfelt North Linn 11
UT: Natalie Gallery North Linn 12
UT: Lib Moore Springville 11

Second Team
Position Name School Grade
Pitcher: Lara Fox East Buchanan 10
Pitcher: Leeah Weber Central City 12
Catcher: Riley Preuss Edgewood-Colesburg 12
1B: Savannah Nealman Springville 10
INF: Erin Knipper Maquoketa Valley 09
INF: Skylar Benesh North Linn 08
INF: Lacey Hennick Central City 11
INF: Morgan Nachazel Springville 10
OF: McKenna Parker Alburnett 11
OF: Emma Fritcher Central City 11
OF: Lauren Donlea East Buchanan 10
OF: Hailey Rausch Edgewood-Colesburg 10
UT: Natalie Noonan Central City 10
UT: Rae VanMilligan North Linn 12

Honorable Mention
Alburnett: Lacey Neighbor 09 Maquoketa Valley: Brooke Elgin 12
Central City: Lillie Kramer 12 North Linn: Jenna Lemley 10
East Buchanan: Eden Brady 08 Springville: Grace Matus 10
Edgewood-Colesburg: Chezney Priem 12 Starmont: Keelie Curtis 08

Coach of the Year: Marv Porter, North Linn

2020 Tri-Rivers East All-Conference Softball Teams

MVP: Ryleigh Allgood, Lisbon

First Team

Position Name School Grade

Pitcher: Ryleigh Allgood Lisbon 09

Pitcher: Grace Tath Marquette 11

Catcher: Kelsey Gerlach Marquette 12

Catcher: Addy Widel Calamus-Wheatland 10

1B: McKenna Nelson Lisbon 12

INF: Peyton Robinson Lisbon 09

INF: Stacia Hall Lisbon 11

INF: Delaney Banowetz Marquette 11

OF: Taylor Bahnsen Midland 12

OF: Addison Luepker Calamus-Wheatland 12

OF/UT: Taylor Techau Lisbon 11

UT: Alison Boeckmann Calamus-Wheatland 11

UT: Elise Kilburg Marquette 09

Second Team

Position Name School Grade

Pitcher: Rachelle Cole Midland 10

Pitcher/UT: Allison Paulsen Midland 10

Catcher/UT: Isabel Shockey Calamus-Wheatland 09

1B: Katie Taylor-Mere Midland 12

INF: Brennah Ricketts Midland 12

INF: Mia Petersen Lisbon 10

INF: Kaylie Wilhelm Calamus-Wheatland 12

OF: Sam Bennett Lisbon 12

OF: Paige Roos Lisbon 11

OF: Emily Boeckmann Calamus-Wheatland 08

UT: Emma Callaghan Marquette 11

Honorable Mention

Calamus-Wheatland: Hannah Peña, 8th Marquette Catholic: Halle Kilburg, 12

Easton Valley: Jaysie Woods, 10 Midland: Sophia Raubs, 08

Lisbon: Kali Nelson, 09

Coach of the Year: Bob Bunting, Lisbon



back