8-Man District 3 Picks

HONOR

NAME

SCHOOL

YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 Coach of the Year

Mark Scott

Turkey Valley

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

Offensive MVP

Ethan Leibold

Turkey Valley

12

 

 

 

 

 

Defensive MVP

Braydin Farrell

Easton Valley

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st TEAM

 

2nd TEAM

 

 

NAME

SCHOOL

YEAR

 

NAME

SCHOOL

YEAR

 

OFF (K)

Marshall Van DeVegte

Central City

11

 

Nick Reid

Central City

12

 

OFF

Brady Schmitt

Turkey Valley

12

 

Ethan Tye

Central City

11

 

OFF

Eli Nymeyer

Turkey Valley

12

 

Brady Kouba

Central City

11

 

OFF

Eli Reicks

Turkey Valley

12

 

Cole Silver

Central City

11

 

OFF

Britan Martens

Midland

12

 

Dravin Silver

Central City

12

 

OFF

Isaiah Damm

Central City

12

 

CJ Polkinghorn

Central Elkader

11

 

OFF

Nate Trenkamp

Easton Valley

12

 

Reid Hinerichsen

Easton Valley

12

 

OFF

Cade Jargo

Easton Valley

12

 

Parker Olson

Easton Valley

11

 

OFF

Logan House

Easton Valley

12

 

Porter Fuegen

Easton Valley

11

 

OFF

Kyle Koppes

Springville

12

 

Clayton Little

Lansing Kee

11

 

OFF

Spencer DeMean

Springville

11

 

Alex Goetzinger

Lansing Kee

10

 

DEF

Dylan Elsbernd

Turkey Valley

12

 

Damon Weber

Lansing Kee

10

 

DEF

Kannon Leuenberger

Turkey Valley

12

 

Sawyer Hansen

Midland

12

 

DEF

Seth Huinker

Turkey Valley

12

 

Alex Smith

Midland

12

 

DEF

Elliot Dietzenbach

Turkey Valley

12

 

Wilson Buckwalter

Midland

12

 

DEF

Hudson Felkey

Easton Valley

11

 

Austin Weinschenk

Midland

12

 

DEF

Keegan Kula

Central City

12

 

Luke Menster

Springville

10

 

DEF

Grant Gloeckner

Springville

11

 

Bryce Wilson

Springville

11

 

DEF

Jensen Dodge

Midland

12

 

Jacob Hungate

Springville

12

 

DEF

Hunter Shoaff

Midland

12

 

Caleb Weber

Springville

12

 

DEF

Iziek Soper

Midland

11

 

Alex Koppes

Springville

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gage Gruenberg

Turkey Valley

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kade Kruse

Turkey Valley

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keegan Balk

Turkey Valley

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Luke Mueller

Turkey Valley

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aidan Nelson

West Central

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dalton Vick

West Central

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

 

NAME

SCHOOL

YEAR

 

NAME

SCHOOL

YEAR

 

 

Wade Yoder

Central City

10

 

Brennen Hall

Midland

12

 

 

Dustin Farris

Central City

11

 

Carson Hunter

Midland

11

 

 

Evan Schroeder

Central Elkader

10

 

Dustin Sill

Springville

12

 

 

Micheal Heer

Central Elkader

12

 

Zane Taube

Springville

12

 

 

Carson Lee

Easton Valley

10

 

Cole Vrzak

Turkey Valley

12

 

 

Kolton Murphy

Easton Valley

11

 

Marcus Herold

Turkey Valley

10

 

 

Damon Weber

Lansing Kee

10

 

Cooper Ingels

West Central

12

 

 

Brayden Gavin

Lansing Kee

12

 

Dan McDonough

West Central

11

 



back