September 5th Scores

Volleyball
MFL MarMac def. West Central, 24-26, 25-11, 25-20, 25-23
Crestwood def. South Winn, 25-12, 25-22, 25-18
Beckman def. Maquokata, 25-18, 25-13, 25-14
North Linn def. Oelwein, 25-17, 25-7
Alburnett def. Oelwein, 25-17, 29-27
West Deleware def. Mount Vernon, 25-234, 25-11, 25-23

MFL MarMac Cross Country Invitational

Girls

Name Team Grade Time
1 1 40 Haley Meyer Kee V 20:41.50
2 2 9 Delaney Scherf Central V 22:07.00
3 3 45 Alison Wagner Kee V 22:30.50
4 4 39 Rachel Walleser Kee V 22:39.80
5 5 10 Hannah Asche Central V 22:51.40
6 6 38 Makayla Peters Kee V 23:01.50
7 7 31 Jaiden Porter MV V 23:02.20
8 8 3 Allie Mussman Central V 23:05.80
9 9 37 Emma Doyl MV V 23:11.00
10 10 13 Sydney Moser MFL V 23:16.70
11 11 1 Jasmine Mueller Central V 23:43.00
12 12 41 Reagan Mudderman Kee V 24:12.20
13 13 15 Kayleigh White MFL V 24:33.10
14 14 23 Isabel Breitbach Clayton V 24:51.70
15 15 8 Haley Mueller Central V 25:07.90
16 16 25 Rebecca Schumann Clayton V 25:09.80
17 17 44 Alaina Bakewell Kee V 25:19.10
18 18 35 Kriya Atwell MV V 25:45.70
19 19 16 Rose Grau MFL V 26:07.90
20 20 43 Jaylyn Walleser Kee V 26:19.00
21 21 4 Maria Medberry Central V 26:24.40
22 22 30 Ella Vihanto Clayton V 26:26.20
23 23 2 Hailey Mahoney Central V 27:01.70
24 24 24 Michaela Blume Clayton V 27:36.00
25 25 26 Abby Gaul Clayton V 27:47.10
26 26 14 Jordan Schubert MFL V 28:42.00
27 27 34 Reece Mensen MV V 29:56.20
28 28 18 Isabella Bogdonovich MFL V 30:19.90
29 29 36 Jordan Hogan MV V 30:22.00
30 30 17 Kayden Gillitzer MFL V 30:55.20
31 31 33 Annie Trenkamp MV V 33:48.80


XC V PLACES
Team
26 Kee 1 3 4 6 12 17 20
41 Central 2 5 8 11 15 21 23
90 MV 7 9 18 27 29 31
96 MFL 10 13 19 26 28 30
101 Clayton 14 16 22 24 25
Postville

BOYS

1 1 48 Chance Downs MV V 18:09.70
2 2 53 Nolan Ries MV V 18:15.00
3 3 52 Cy Huber MV V 18:29.30
4 4 54 Preston Roling MV V 18:43.90
5 5 55 Michael Schaul MV V 18:46.60
6 58 Chris Wagner Kee V 18:46.80
7 6 49 Mason Lubben MV V 19:13.70
8 7 50 Derek Mensen MV V 19:17.80
9 8 37 Gavin Moser Clayton V 19:23.20
10 9 38 Keaton Reimer Clayton V 19:39.70
11 10 5 William Moser Central V 19:50.40
12 11 36 Jake Harwick Clayton V 20:07.30
13 12 16 Colin Moses MFL V 20:13.60
14 13 17 Caleb Nordheim MFL V 20:31.80
15 14 7 Brayden Finley Central V 20:37.70
16 15 28 Raul Solis Postville V 20:47.50
17 16 18 Joseph Grau MFL V 21:12.70
18 17 39 Erik Flores Clayton V 21:14.80
19 14 Ben Hesner EB V 21:19.70
20 18 6 Corey Weber Central V 21:24.90
21 19 19 Kashton Mathis MFL V 21:28.10
22 20 2 Luke Asche Central V 21:39.60
23 21 20 William Koether MFL V 22:11.10
24 59 Daniel Wagner Kee V 22:33.60
25 60 Michael Mattson Kee V 22:33.80
26 22 30 Brandon Hernandez Postville V 23:07.00
27 12 Austin Cook EB V 23:24.20
28 23 33 Suber Kabadi Postville V 23:27.80
29 24 15 Jesse Breuer MFL V 23:49.10
30 25 11 Tate Berns Central V 23:58.60
31 26 40 Francisco Gomez Clayton V 24:36.70
32 27 41 Nate Meier Clayton V 24:49.20
33 28 31 Javier Hernandez Postville V 25:22.80
34 29 22 Julian Lynd MFL V 26:03.50
35 21 Koal Klenk MFL V 26:06.30
36 30 32 Jose Soy Postville V 26:59.60
37 13 Dylan Kress EB V 27:39.30
38 31 34 Masla Yerrow Postville V 28:41.10
39 61 Deepanshu Dabas Kee V 28:56.40

15 MV 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
71 Clayton 9 10 12 18 31 32
81 MFL 13 14 17 21 23 29 34
87 Central 11 15 20 22 30
118 Postville 16 26 28 33 36 38
EB 19 27 37
Kee 6 24 25 39



back