September 27th Scores

Volleyball
Clayton Ridge def. Turkey Valley, 25-18, 25-11, 25-19
Ed-Co def. Alburnett, 25-21, 25-16, 25-12
Starmont def. North Linn, 25-13, 25-22, 25-13
West Central def. Kee High, 25-16, 9-25, 26-24, 25-22

School Campus - Epworth, AI 9/27/2018 Overcast, Wind SSW 10-20mph & 68°
Place School 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total TTl Time Ave Time Spread
1 Wahlert Catholic 2 8 14 21 37 45 69 = 82 1:43:02.1 20:36.4 2:06.9
2 Hempstead 3 15 16 24 25 79 91 = 83 1:43:10.5 20:38.1 1:15.3
3 Cedar Rapids Prairie 6 9 13 39 41 51 56 = 108 1:44:27.6 20:53.5 1:53.6
4 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17 18 20 33 40 64 65 = 128 1:45:35.3 21:07.1 1:00.9
5 Decorah 11 22 30 38 42 60 72 = 143 1:46:15.3 21:15.1 1:21.4
6 Charles City 4 23 31 44 59 62 77 = 161 1:46:28.0 21:17.6 2:30.4
7 Springville-Central City 1 5 61 73 74 96 109 = 214 1:46:04.9 21:13.0 4:40.7
8 Cascade 7 26 28 81 86 102 115 = 228 1:48:24.2 21:40.8 3:06.9
9 Benton Community 29 35 43 50 84 104 108 = 241 1:49:39.9 21:56.0 1:59.5
10 Western Dubuque 12 52 53 76 80 85 87 = 273 1:50:53.1 22:10.6 2:26.5
11 North Linn 19 36 66 67 106 111 119 = 294 1:51:46.8 22:21.4 3:08.3
12 Central DeWitt 27 57 63 75 93 97 100 = 315 1:52:09.8 22:26.0 2:23.4
13 Anamosa 32 54 55 82 94 101 107 = 317 1:52:27.4 22:29.5 2:03.9
14 Marquette Catholic 10 68 78 92 98 122 130 = 346 1:52:54.9 22:35.0 3:09.9
15 Monticello 46 58 70 99 105 112 = 378 1:54:40.2 22:56.0 1:57.1
16 Independence 48 49 90 110 117 127 128 = 414 1:56:57.8 23:23.6 3:09.2
17 Beckman Catholic 34 47 121 123 124 131 138 = 449 2:00:36.1 24:07.2 4:26.4
18 West Delaware 83 89 95 103 114 116 120 = 484 1:58:34.8 23:43.0 1:50.5
19 Clayton Ridge 88 113 118 126 133 134 = 578 2:08:15.2 25:39.0 5:16.0
20 Maquoketa 71 125 129 132 135 136 137 = 592 2:14:16.7 26:51.3 7:12.5
Incomplete Teams: Alburnett, Bellevue, Easton Valley, Janesville, North Fayette Valley, Shullsburg
Place Score Name Year School Time Pace mpm
1 1 Emily Staal JR Springville-Central City 18:08.6 5:50
2 2 Gabby Moran SO Wahlert Catholic 19:35.4 6:18
3 3 Hannah Brown JR Hempstead 19:45.1 6:21
4 4 Kiki Connell SO Charles City 19:48.7 6:23
5 5 Janelle Staal SR Springville-Central City 19:52.4 6:24
6 6 Laurdyn Meyer SO Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:56.8 6:25
7 7 Madeline Rhomberg SR Cascade 20:05.2 6:28
8 8 Aunna Huseman JR Wahlert Catholic 20:14.4 6:31
9 9 Kendall White SO Cedar Rapids Prairie 20:20.3 6:33
10 10 Halle Kilburg JR Marquette Catholic 20:24.8 6:34
11 11 Shayla Betts JR Decorah 20:30.3 6:36
12 12 Lauren Klein SO Western Dubuque 20:31.8 6:36
13 13 Carli Reittinger JR Cedar Rapids Prairie 20:36.9 6:38
14 14 Alix Oliver SO Wahlert Catholic 20:37.1 6:38
15 15 Emma Holesinger JR Hempstead 20:42.3 6:40
16 16 Shaelyn Hostager JR Hempstead 20:43.7 6:40
17 17 Briana McLaughlin SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20:45.2 6:41
18 18 Grace Walker SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20:46.7 6:41
19 19 Hannah Bridgewater JR North Linn 20:52.1 6:43
20 20 Lauren Gray SO Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20:52.8 6:43
21 21 Ellie Meyer FR Wahlert Catholic 20:53.0 6:43
22 22 Leila Johnson SO Decorah 20:54.8 6:44
23 23 Whitney Martin SR Charles City 20:58.4 6:45
24 24 Kaylee Leicht JR Hempstead 20:59.1 6:45
25 25 Audrey Franklin SO Hempstead 21:00.4 6:46
26 26 Madison Kelchen SR Cascade 21:01.9 6:46
27 27 Kyleen Irwin JR Central DeWitt 21:03.5 6:47
28 28 Emma Oswinkle SO Cascade 21:06.4 6:48
29 29 Abby Rinderknecht FR Benton Community 21:06.4 6:48
30 30 Brooke Courtney JR Decorah 21:15.6 6:51
31 Paige Feldmann SO Janesville 21:18.7 6:52
32 31 Lydia Staudt FR Charles City 21:23.1 6:53
33 32 Liz Riniker SO Anamosa 21:23.8 6:53
34 33 Olivia Hamblin JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:24.4 6:53
35 34 Emma Squiers SR Beckman Catholic 21:25.8 6:54
36 35 Hailee Ricklefs SO Benton Community 21:30.2 6:55
37 36 Tessa Helms SO North Linn 21:39.9 6:58
38 37 Gracie Long SR Wahlert Catholic 21:42.3 6:59
39 38 Britta Swanson JR Decorah 21:42.8 6:59
40 39 Alyza Koppes FR Cedar Rapids Prairie 21:43.2 6:59
41 40 Kayleigh Duncan FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 21:46.1 7:00
42 41 Hailey Cooper SO Cedar Rapids Prairie 21:50.4 7:02
43 42 Annette Leschensky JR Decorah 21:51.8 7:02
44 43 Paige King SR Benton Community 21:52.1 7:02
45 Brynn Gamm SO North Fayette Valley 21:54.7 7:03
46 44 Mariah McKenzie SR Charles City 21:58.7 7:04
47 45 Tess Breslin FR Wahlert Catholic 22:02.8 7:06
48 46 Emily Schlarmann JR Monticello 22:03.0 7:06
49 47 Nicole Schmitt SR Beckman Catholic 22:03.6 7:06
50 48 Alyssa Larson FR Independence 22:04.4 7:06

Western Dubuque Invitational
Varsity Boys School Campus - Epworth, AI 9/27/2018 Overcast, Wind SSW 10-20mph & 68°
Place School 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total TTl Time Ave Time Spread
1 Cedar Rapids Prairie 1 4 10 12 13 17 26 = 40 1:24:45.4 16:57.1 1:17.0
2 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2 9 16 25 28 29 38 = 80 1:26:34.2 17:18.8 1:41.1
3 Decorah 3 7 40 41 42 47 55 = 133 1:28:31.9 17:42.4 1:30.6
4 Wahlert Catholic 11 20 24 33 45 63 = 133 1:29:07.4 17:49.5 1:09.3
5 Western Dubuque 19 23 30 31 34 71 72 = 137 1:29:23.8 17:52.8 0:36.4
6 Calamus-Wheatland 6 8 37 50 67 76 83 = 168 1:29:49.6 17:57.9 2:02.7
7 Monticello 27 46 48 57 62 64 73 = 240 1:32:18.7 18:27.7 0:57.9
8 Benton Community 15 49 52 60 65 97 101 = 241 1:32:09.1 18:25.8 1:25.3
9 Charles City 21 43 54 56 74 75 89 = 248 1:32:40.2 18:32.0 1:43.7
10 North Fayette Valley 5 35 36 78 100 102 108 = 254 1:32:48.6 18:33.7 3:10.9
11 Maquoketa Valley 22 61 66 68 91 111 = 308 1:34:21.6 18:52.3 2:14.7
12 North Linn 14 77 80 84 90 104 112 = 345 1:36:12.4 19:14.5 2:32.5
13 Central DeWitt 51 53 79 81 94 105 125 = 358 1:36:17.7 19:15.5 1:25.7
14 Cascade 39 59 82 87 92 96 123 = 359 1:36:29.9 19:18.0 1:41.8
15 Springville-Central City 18 44 95 98 117 118 140 = 372 1:36:42.6 19:20.5 3:10.9
16 West Delaware 69 88 103 106 114 124 128 = 480 1:39:54.6 19:58.9 1:35.4
17 Alburnett 86 93 120 121 127 135 143 = 547 1:43:13.0 20:38.6 1:35.6
18 Anamosa 58 85 119 142 145 147 = 549 1:46:29.2 21:17.8 5:25.3
19 Marquette Catholic 70 109 110 132 151 = 572 1:47:50.8 21:34.2 6:57.3
20 Maquoketa 32 115 129 149 150 152 = 575 1:51:02.4 22:12.5 7:42.0
21 Beckman Catholic 99 107 113 133 141 144 = 593 1:45:48.9 21:09.8 2:52.7
22 Independence 116 126 130 131 134 138 = 637 1:48:06.0 21:37.2 1:25.5
23 Clayton Ridge 122 136 137 139 146 148 = 680 1:53:13.9 22:38.8 3:24.9
Incomplete Teams: Easton Valley, Janesville, Shullsburg
Place Score Name Year School Time Pace mpm
1 1 Jack Pendergast JR Cedar Rapids Prairie 16:02.3 5:10
2 2 Jacob Green JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 16:12.4 5:13
3 3 Gus Hayes SR Decorah 16:45.8 5:24
4 4 Colton Lagrange SR Cedar Rapids Prairie 16:49.9 5:25
5 5 Chandler Douglas SR North Fayette Valley 16:54.3 5:26
6 6 Hunter Rickels SR Calamus-Wheatland 16:58.0 5:28
7 7 Brady Hogan SO Decorah 16:59.7 5:28
8 8 Chase Knoche SO Calamus-Wheatland 17:07.6 5:31
9 9 Lucas Middlekauff JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:14.4 5:33
10 10 McKade Adams JR Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:14.7 5:33
11 11 Nathan Munshower SO Wahlert Catholic 17:17.2 5:34
12 12 Ryan Neubauer JR Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:19.2 5:34
13 13 Andrew Bickford SO Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:19.3 5:35
14 14 Seth Boss SR North Linn 17:23.4 5:36
15 15 Dylan Spina SR Benton Community 17:27.4 5:37
16 16 Jack Schissel FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:27.5 5:37
17 17 Carlo Dannenfelser JR Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:28.3 5:37
18 18 Caleb Christiansen SR Springville-Central City 17:32.3 5:39
19 19 Cade Messer SO Western Dubuque 17:32.4 5:39
20 20 Jacob Hocking JR Wahlert Catholic 17:34.5 5:39
21 21 Mason Deeter SR Charles City 17:40.4 5:41
22 22 Chance Downs JR Maquoketa Valley 17:41.3 5:42
23 23 Connor Coyle JR Western Dubuque 17:41.5 5:42
24 24 George Barton SR Wahlert Catholic 17:42.2 5:42
25 25 Wesley Jackson JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:46.4 5:43
26 26 Hunter Kalous SO Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:46.7 5:43
27 27 Cole Cruise JR Monticello 17:51.3 5:45
28 28 Jaxson Hornett JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:53.5 5:46
29 29 Sean Casey SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 17:54.2 5:46
30 30 Trenton Hammerand JR Western Dubuque 18:00.6 5:48
31 31 Kale Cartee JR Western Dubuque 18:00.7 5:48
32 32 Tyler Meyeres SR Maquoketa 18:02.5 5:48
33 33 Carter Oberfoell SR Wahlert Catholic 18:07.0 5:50
34 34 Ben Mulert JR Western Dubuque 18:08.8 5:50
35 35 Caleb O'Hare SR North Fayette Valley 18:09.6 5:51
36 36 Weller Clark JR North Fayette Valley 18:09.7 5:51
37 37 Chandler Gannon JR Calamus-Wheatland 18:11.5 5:51
38 38 Kayde Bowers JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 18:12.2 5:52
39 39 Carson Nauman SO Cascade 18:14.4 5:52
40 40 Brayden Krivachek SR Decorah 18:14.8 5:52
41 41 Willem Hawley JR Decorah 18:15.4 5:53
42 42 Noah Lovelace SO Decorah 18:16.3 5:53
43 Aiden Gruver FR Easton Valley 18:24.0 5:55
44 43 Phillip Bachman JR Charles City 18:25.3 5:56
45 44 Oskar Anderson SR Springville-Central City 18:26.1 5:56
46 45 Brant Perry FR Wahlert Catholic 18:26.5 5:56
47 46 Daltyn Kramer SR Monticello 18:27.8 5:57
48 47 Spencer Peterson JR Decorah 18:29.0 5:57
49 48 Zach Chapman SO Monticello 18:31.5 5:58
50 49 Nathaniel Caldwell SR Benton Community 18:31.7 5:58



back