August 30th Scores

Central def. North Linn, 23-21, 22-20
Central def. Oelwein, 22-20, 21-13
Central def. Alburnett, 22-20, 18-21, 15-10
West Central def. North Fayette/Valley, 25-16, 25-20, 25-21
West Deleware def. Mount Vernon, 22-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-15

MFL MarMac Girls Cross Country Invitational

Team
26 Waukon
51 South Winn
103 Central
105 N.F.V.
115 MFL MarMac
140 Clayton Ridge
193 Postville
Maqouketa Valley

1 1 3 Jasmine Mueller Central V 21:07.12
2 2 87 Katelyn Benzing Waukon V 22:15.10
3 3 82 Maddy Waters Waukon V 22:24.86
4 4 84 Regan Griffith Waukon V 22:26.74
5 5 48 Olivia Massman South Winn. V 22:26.88
6 6 46 Ashley Kriener South Winn. V 22:35.84
7 7 68 Gamm, Brynn N.F.V. V 22:36.63
8 8 80 Bailey Shafer Waukon V 22:48.62
9 9 88 Megan O'Neill Waukon V 23:19.30
10 10 86 Ellec Armstead Waukon V 23:20.74
11 11 49 Jenna Knutson South Winn. V 23:41.07
12 12 28 Victoria Breitbach Clayton Ridge V 23:44.27
13 13 17 Sydney Moser MFL MarMac V 23:50.70
14 14 57 Sarah Cullen South Winn. V 24:01.67
15 15 51 Melissa Ward South Winn. V 24:04.93
16 16 15 Kayleigh White MFL MarMac V 24:10.35
17 17 58 Shira Hageman South Winn. V 24:14.34
18 18 75 Streif, Courtney N.F.V. V 24:17.40
19 19 69 Gibson, Gina N.F.V. V 24:27.76
20 20 13 Hannah Schutte MFL MarMac V 24:37.87
21 21 83 Olivia Byrnes Waukon V 25:07.57
22 22 9 Haley Mueller Central V 25:08.01
23 23 31 Molly Kann Clayton Ridge V 25:38.34
24 24 53 Sami Bohr South Winn. V 25:52.26
25 25 4 Jenna Jansen Central V 26:08.65
26 26 14 Lauren Gillitzer MFL MarMac V 26:22.16
27 27 6 Allie Mussman Central V 26:23.55
28 28 7 Shannon Farmer Central V 26:25.54
29 29 2 Ellie Kuehl Central V 26:38.34
30 30 74 Schupbach, Ava N.F.V. V 26:59.09
31 31 66 Bushman, Rachael N.F.V. V 27:07.36
32 32 72 Ney, Taylor N.F.V. V 28:10.42
33 33 30 Rebecca Schumann Clayton Ridge V 28:39.95
34 39 Kriya Atwell Maqouketa V 28:41.21
35 34 22 Yaritzy Hernandez Postville V 29:09.11
36 35 29 Hayley Kann Clayton Ridge V 30:11.48
37 42 Ci'Ann Richardson Maqouketa V 30:29.21
38 36 23 Laura Roman Postville V 30:58.51
39 37 32 Kristen Willenberg Clayton Ridge V 31:23.13
40 38 33 Abby Gaul Clayton Ridge V 31:50.37
41 39 24 Merlin Loyes Postville V 33:10.16
42 43 Reece Mensen Maqouketa V 33:23.12
43 41 Kristin Lucas Maqouketa V 33:24.32
44 40 19 Amber Hickman MFL MarMac V 33:56.62
45 41 25 Sandy Lopez Postville V 34:06.57
46 42 18 Ellie Kinley MFL MarMac V 35:10.46
47 43 26 Katerina Toj Postville V 37:11.20
48 44 27 Deyly Toj Postville V 37:12.00

MFL MarMac Boys Cross Country Invitational

45 Maqoutketa Valley
56 South Winn
58 Waukon
68 N.F.V.
142 Central
199 East Buchanan
199 Postville
201 MFL MarMac
215 Clayton Ridge

1 1 44 Chance Downs Maqoutketa V 17:47.67
2 2 54 Paul Hageman South Winn. V 17:53.01
3 3 93 Logan Houg Waukon V 18:37.45
4 4 58 Emmett Schwartzhoff South Winn. V 18:38.41
5 5 98 John O'Neill Waukon V 18:41.28
6 6 67 Clark, Weller N.F.V. V 18:42.26
7 7 78 O'Hare, Caleb N.F.V. V 18:57.10
8 8 43 Derek Mensen Maqoutketa V 19:15.08
9 9 42 Mason Lubben Maqoutketa V 19:17.15
10 10 53 Nolan Ries Maqoutketa V 19:21.04
11 11 92 Zach Davison Waukon V 19:29.58
12 12 73 Fantz, Weston N.F.V. V 19:30.91
13 13 22 Brayan Silva Postville V 19:35.71
14 14 97 Ryan Lubahn Waukon V 19:36.04
15 15 59 Jamison Meyer South Winn. V 19:39.16
16 16 62 Chance Adam South Winn. V 19:49.17
17 17 36 Tate Trenkamp Maqoutketa V 20:11.90
18 18 3 Hazen Loan Central V 20:21.34
19 19 55 Jacob Michels South Winn. V 20:39.16
20 20 2 Luke Asche Central V 20:42.63
21 21 71 Cummings, Hunter N.F.V. V 20:46.38
22 22 74 Halverson, Easton N.F.V. V 20:47.71
23 23 81 Ward, Carson N.F.V. V 20:49.43
24 24 60 Toby Conway South Winn. V 20:51.36
25 25 89 Andrew Mellick Waukon V 20:54.11
26 26 50 Michael Schaul Maqoutketa V 21:12.85
27 27 72 Daughton, Jesse N.F.V. V 21:21.55
28 28 16 Colin Moses MFL MarMac V 21:27.60
29 29 19 Caleb Nordheim MFL MarMac V 21:29.79
30 30 4 William Moser Central V 21:36.59
31 31 38 Jon Seibert Maqoutketa V 21:47.17
32 32 6 Brayden Finley Central V 21:47.78
33 33 65 Ethan Maldonado South Winn. V 21:51.15
34 34 87 Michael Headington Waukon V 22:02.92
35 35 13 Tyson Russell East Buchanan V 22:10.32
36 36 23 Jose Solovi Postville V 22:36.26
37 37 27 Joseph Schmelzer Clayton Ridge V 22:36.61
38 38 11 Kaiden Gage East Buchanan V 22:39.44
39 39 9 Austin Cook East Buchanan V 22:40.90
40 40 10 Logan Crawford East Buchanan V 22:44.57
41 41 31 Tristan Meyer Clayton Ridge V 22:46.93
42 42 5 Corey Weber Central V 22:47.96
43 43 28 Vincent Schmelzer Clayton Ridge V 22:59.38
44 44 18 Keagan Smerud MFL MarMac V 23:59.62
45 45 29 Beau Cline Clayton Ridge V 24:26.13
46 46 17 Jesse Breuer MFL MarMac V 24:36.22
47 47 12 Dylan Kress East Buchanan V 24:46.11
48 48 24 Raul Soli Postville V 25:09.14
49 49 32 Dakota Schmit Clayton Ridge V 25:17.98
50 50 26 Jeffry Lopez Postville V 25:26.50
51 51 33 Braxton Cook Clayton Ridge V 26:38.35
52 52 25 Jose Farinas Postville V 27:52.34

53 53 30 Francisco Gomez Clayton Ridge V 28:02.99
54 54 20 Dusty Berns MFL MarMac V 29:32.56
55 55 21 Logan Brown MFL MarMac V 31:50.51



back