Sectional Wrestling--Decorah

1 West Delaware, Manchester 250.0
2 Crestwood, Cresco 245.5
3 Decorah 170.0
4 North Fayette Valley 108.0
5 Oelwein 102.0
6 Waukon 82.5

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Luke Farmer of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 2nd Place - Nathaniel Bigalk of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 3rd Place - Marcus Gibbs of Waukon

1st Place Match

  • Luke Farmer (West Delaware, Manchester) 26-12, So. over Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood, Cresco) 20-19, Fr. (MD 11-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood, Cresco) 20-19, Fr. over Marcus Gibbs (Waukon) 18-20, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Gibbs (Waukon) 18-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kyzer Engen of Decorah
  • 2nd Place - Evan Woods of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Matthew Slifka of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place - Carsen Jeanes of Oelwein

1st Place Match

  • Kyzer Engen (Decorah) 29-6, So. over Evan Woods (West Delaware, Manchester) 23-16, So. (Dec 9-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Evan Woods (West Delaware, Manchester) 23-16, So. over Matthew Slifka (Crestwood, Cresco) 23-22, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Slifka (Crestwood, Cresco) 23-22, So. over Carsen Jeanes (Oelwein) 30-13, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kaden Anderlik of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place - Reily Dolan of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Mason Olsgard of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood, Cresco) 36-1, Jr. over Reily Dolan (West Delaware, Manchester) 12-22, Fr. (Fall 1:13)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Reily Dolan (West Delaware, Manchester) 12-22, Fr. over Mason Olsgard (Decorah) 17-12, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Olsgard (Decorah) 17-12, So. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Philip Ihde of Decorah
  • 2nd Place - Alex Maury of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Hunter Fousek of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place - Blake Smith of Oelwein
  • 5th Place - Levi Lauer of North Fayette Valley

1st Place Match

  • Philip Ihde (Decorah) 25-0, Sr. over Alex Maury (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-14, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alex Maury (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-14, Fr. over Hunter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) 27-17, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) 27-17, Jr. over Blake Smith (Oelwein) 16-15, Jr. (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Lauer (North Fayette Valley) 7-7, So. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gunner Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
  • 2nd Place - Jackson Rolfs of Decorah
  • 3rd Place - Hunter Bye of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place - Wyatt Thompson of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 5th Place - Lance Egan of Waukon
  • 6th Place - Andrew Roete of Oelwein

1st Place Match

  • Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 33-9, Jr. over Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) 29-7, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) 29-7, Fr. over Hunter Bye (Crestwood, Cresco) 18-22, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Bye (Crestwood, Cresco) 18-22, Fr. over Wyatt Thompson (West Delaware, Manchester) 3-6, So. (OT 11-9)

5th Place Match

  • Lance Egan (Waukon) 12-26, So. over Andrew Roete (Oelwein) 19-24, So. (Fall 1:56)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Miles Hansmeier of Waukon
  • 2nd Place - Cole Engel of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Carlos Beascochea of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place - Joel Grimes of North Fayette Valley
  • 5th Place - Brendan Lovstuen of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Miles Hansmeier (Waukon) 31-10, Jr. over Cole Engel (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-14, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cole Engel (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-14, Sr. over Carlos Beascochea (Crestwood, Cresco) 11-10, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carlos Beascochea (Crestwood, Cresco) 11-10, Sr. over Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 21-18, So. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Brendan Lovstuen (Decorah) 15-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ryan Steffen of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place - Cael Meyer of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Jesse Daughton of North Fayette Valley
  • 4th Place - Drake Logan of Oelwein
  • 5th Place - Nate Rolfs of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Steffen (Crestwood, Cresco) 30-8, Sr. over Cael Meyer (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-11, Fr. (Dec 11-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cael Meyer (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-11, Fr. over Jesse Daughton (North Fayette Valley) 12-13, Jr. (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Daughton (North Fayette Valley) 12-13, Jr. over Drake Logan (Oelwein) 21-10, Jr. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Rolfs (Decorah) 5-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mitchel Mangold of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 2nd Place - Chris Guest of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 3rd Place - Weston Fantz of North Fayette Valley
  • 4th Place - Joey Barron of Oelwein
  • 5th Place - Elijah Mitchell of Decorah
  • 6th Place - Nathan Johnson of Waukon

1st Place Match

  • Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware, Manchester) 30-5, Jr. over Chris Guest (Crestwood, Cresco) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Chris Guest (Crestwood, Cresco) 30-11, Sr. over Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 29-13, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 29-13, Jr. over Joey Barron (Oelwein) 24-18, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Elijah Mitchell (Decorah) 3-5, So. over Nathan Johnson (Waukon) 16-26, So. (MD 13-4)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Colter Bye of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place - Bryan Graves of Oelwein
  • 3rd Place - Jared Voss of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 4th Place - Kale Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
  • 5th Place - Brandon Gulrud of Decorah
  • 6th Place - Carter Benzing of Waukon

1st Place Match

  • Colter Bye (Crestwood, Cresco) 34-3, Jr. over Bryan Graves (Oelwein) 30-9, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bryan Graves (Oelwein) 30-9, Jr. over Jared Voss (West Delaware, Manchester) 18-13, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Voss (West Delaware, Manchester) 18-13, Fr. over Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 22-20, Fr. (Fall 4:17)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Gulrud (Decorah) 1-7, Fr. over Carter Benzing (Waukon) 13-25, So. (Fall 5:57)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jack Neuhaus of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 2nd Place - Tristan Hansmeier of Waukon
  • 3rd Place - Ross Niewoehner of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place - Dawson Palmer of Decorah
  • 5th Place - Ernane Da Silva of Oelwein
  • 6th Place - Dylan Durnan of North Fayette Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware, Manchester) 25-12, So. over Tristan Hansmeier (Waukon) 39-3, Sr. (Fall 4:48)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tristan Hansmeier (Waukon) 39-3, Sr. over Ross Niewoehner (Crestwood, Cresco) 15-19, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ross Niewoehner (Crestwood, Cresco) 15-19, Jr. over Dawson Palmer (Decorah) 13-12, So. (Fall 3:24)

5th Place Match

  • Ernane Da Silva (Oelwein) 20-19, Jr. over Dylan Durnan (North Fayette Valley) 15-28, So. (Fall 2:18)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Judd Grover of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place - Jordan Bries of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Andy Murphy of Decorah
  • 4th Place - Gage Voshell of Oelwein
  • 5th Place - Luke Pladsen of Waukon

1st Place Match

  • Judd Grover (Crestwood, Cresco) 7-4, Sr. over Jordan Bries (West Delaware, Manchester) 25-14, Jr. (Fall 5:40)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jordan Bries (West Delaware, Manchester) 25-14, Jr. over Andy Murphy (Decorah) 21-21, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Andy Murphy (Decorah) 21-21, Jr. over Gage Voshell (Oelwein) 17-23, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Pladsen (Waukon) 8-6, So. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Harrison Goebel of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 2nd Place - Andy Lillegraven of Decorah
  • 3rd Place - Jared Knutson of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place - Landon Berns of Waukon
  • 5th Place - Jerad Stewart of Oelwein

1st Place Match

  • Harrison Goebel (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-2, Sr. over Andy Lillegraven (Decorah) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 3:31)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Andy Lillegraven (Decorah) 26-9, Sr. over Jared Knutson (Crestwood, Cresco) 21-21, Sr. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Knutson (Crestwood, Cresco) 21-21, Sr. over Landon Berns (Waukon) 22-21, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jerad Stewart (Oelwein) 5-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jordan Baumler of North Fayette Valley
  • 2nd Place - Stone Peckham of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 3rd Place - Ben Ridenour of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 4th Place - Caden Keck of Decorah
  • 5th Place - Austin Dison of Oelwein

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 33-2, Sr. over Stone Peckham (Crestwood, Cresco) 24-8, Jr. (MD 11-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Stone Peckham (Crestwood, Cresco) 24-8, Jr. over Ben Ridenour (West Delaware, Manchester) 22-17, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Ridenour (West Delaware, Manchester) 22-17, Jr. over Caden Keck (Decorah) 4-17, So. (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Dison (Oelwein) 4-30, So. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jacob Knutson of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place - Carson Petlon of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Daniel Schwartzhoff of Decorah
  • 4th Place - Riley McKeeman of Oelwein
  • 5th Place - Jackson Blue of North Fayette Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Knutson (Crestwood, Cresco) 32-7, Sr. over Carson Petlon (West Delaware, Manchester) 14-16, Fr. (Fall 1:43)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Carson Petlon (West Delaware, Manchester) 14-16, Fr. over Daniel Schwartzhoff (Decorah) 15-22, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Schwartzhoff (Decorah) 15-22, Jr. over Riley McKeeman (Oelwein) 10-7, So. (Dec 10-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 10-30, . over () , . (Bye)



back