Sectional Wrestling--Dike New Hartford

1 Don Bosco-Gilbertville 305.0
2 East Buchanan-Winthrop 171.0
3 Hudson 155.5
4 Dike-New Hartford 151.0
5 Edgewood-Colesburg 145.5
6 Jesup 100.0
7 Agwsr-Ackley 37.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Daniel Kimball of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place - Carter Littlefield of Jesup
  • 3rd Place - A.J. Kremer of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 4th Place - Dayne Bergan of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 5th Place - Ali Gerbracht of Agwsr-Ackley
  • 6th Place - Caden Ragsdale of Dike-New Hartford

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Kimball (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 37-2, Jr. over Carter Littlefield (Jesup) 34-7, So. (Fall 1:51)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Carter Littlefield (Jesup) 34-7, So. over A.J. Kremer (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 26-14, Fr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • A.J. Kremer (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 26-14, Fr. over Dayne Bergan (Edgewood-Colesburg) 30-12, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ali Gerbracht (Agwsr-Ackley) 26-12, So. over Caden Ragsdale (Dike-New Hartford) 20-17, So. (Dec 4-1)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Michael McClelland of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place - Trey Lashbrook of Agwsr-Ackley
  • 3rd Place - Dylan Ohrt of Dike-New Hartford
  • 4th Place - Sebastian Beatty of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 5th Place - Brady Wilson of Jesup
  • 6th Place - Elijah Keck of Edgewood-Colesburg

1st Place Match

  • Michael McClelland (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 28-3, Fr. over Trey Lashbrook (Agwsr-Ackley) 37-3, Fr. (Fall 3:57)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trey Lashbrook (Agwsr-Ackley) 37-3, Fr. over Dylan Ohrt (Dike-New Hartford) 31-17, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Ohrt (Dike-New Hartford) 31-17, Fr. over Sebastian Beatty (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 19-17, So. (MD 12-3)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Wilson (Jesup) 19-16, So. over Elijah Keck (Edgewood-Colesburg) 12-20, Fr. (Fall 3:06)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cael Frost of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place - Grant Bixby of Dike-New Hartford
  • 3rd Place - Kal Hoeger of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 4th Place - Zach Johnson of Agwsr-Ackley
  • 5th Place - Garrett Beatty of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 6th Place - Donovan Arraut of Hudson

1st Place Match

  • Cael Frost (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 31-11, Fr. over Grant Bixby (Dike-New Hartford) 29-13, Jr. (MD 11-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Grant Bixby (Dike-New Hartford) 29-13, Jr. over Kal Hoeger (Edgewood-Colesburg) 25-17, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kal Hoeger (Edgewood-Colesburg) 25-17, Jr. over Zach Johnson (Agwsr-Ackley) 21-16, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Beatty (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 6-32, . over Donovan Arraut (Hudson) 11-27, Fr. (Fall 3:32)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Easton Larson of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place - Trey Jochumsen of Hudson
  • 3rd Place - Alex Jones of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 4th Place - Conlee Loyns of Dike-New Hartford
  • 5th Place - Bryce Gleiter of Jesup

1st Place Match

  • Easton Larson (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 35-5, So. over Trey Jochumsen (Hudson) 20-22, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trey Jochumsen (Hudson) 20-22, Fr. over Alex Jones (Edgewood-Colesburg) 27-16, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Jones (Edgewood-Colesburg) 27-16, So. over Conlee Loyns (Dike-New Hartford) 13-25, So. (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Gleiter (Jesup) 7-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Max Wettengel of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place - TJ Lau of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 3rd Place - Bo Struble of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 4th Place - Ethan Vogt of Hudson
  • 5th Place - Reid Ehman of Dike-New Hartford

1st Place Match

  • Max Wettengel (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 29-8, Jr. over TJ Lau (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 15-7, Fr. (Fall 3:18)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • TJ Lau (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 15-7, Fr. over Bo Struble (Edgewood-Colesburg) 15-19, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bo Struble (Edgewood-Colesburg) 15-19, Fr. over Ethan Vogt (Hudson) 8-22, Fr. (Fall 5:47)

5th Place Match

  • Reid Ehman (Dike-New Hartford) 7-25, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gable Fox of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place - Maxwell McGraw of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 3rd Place - Tristin Gilles of Hudson
  • 4th Place - Keaton Roscovius of Jesup
  • 5th Place - Jordan Wegmann of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 6th Place - Michaela Wagner of Dike-New Hartford

1st Place Match

  • Gable Fox (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 37-1, Sr. over Maxwell McGraw (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 28-9, Sr. (MD 10-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Maxwell McGraw (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 28-9, Sr. over Tristin Gilles (Hudson) 29-10, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristin Gilles (Hudson) 29-10, Sr. over Keaton Roscovius (Jesup) 18-20, So. (MD 16-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Wegmann (Edgewood-Colesburg) 24-16, So. over Michaela Wagner (Dike-New Hartford) 6-27, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cael Rahnavardi of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place - Braydon Nunemaker of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 3rd Place - Kaleb Brouwer of Dike-New Hartford
  • 4th Place - Austin Owens of Hudson
  • 5th Place - Xavier Reeves of Edgewood-Colesburg

1st Place Match

  • Cael Rahnavardi (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 15-5, Fr. over Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 38-6, Sr. over Kaleb Brouwer (Dike-New Hartford) 16-13, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:32 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Brouwer (Dike-New Hartford) 16-13, Fr. over Austin Owens (Hudson) 14-20, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

5th Place Match

  • Xavier Reeves (Edgewood-Colesburg) 14-17, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Lutgen of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place - Killian Welsh of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 3rd Place - Izak Krueger of Jesup
  • 4th Place - Izik Rodriguez of Hudson
  • 5th Place - Tristan Cleveland of Dike-New Hartford
  • 6th Place - Brody Roder of Agwsr-Ackley

1st Place Match

  • Logan Lutgen (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 27-11, Sr. over Killian Welsh (Edgewood-Colesburg) 39-4, Sr. (Fall 1:05)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Killian Welsh (Edgewood-Colesburg) 39-4, Sr. over Izak Krueger (Jesup) 25-13, So. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Izak Krueger (Jesup) 25-13, So. over Izik Rodriguez (Hudson) 29-14, Jr. (Fall 4:44)

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Cleveland (Dike-New Hartford) 16-26, Jr. over Brody Roder (Agwsr-Ackley) 20-21, So. (Fall 1:54)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Austin Hellman of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place - Ethan Fulcher of Hudson
  • 3rd Place - Spencer Amling of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 4th Place - Trevor Mixdorf of Dike-New Hartford
  • 5th Place - Jacob Kelly of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 6th Place - Drake Fleming of Jesup

1st Place Match

  • Austin Hellman (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 35-2, Sr. over Ethan Fulcher (Hudson) 34-5, So. (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ethan Fulcher (Hudson) 34-5, So. over Spencer Amling (Edgewood-Colesburg) 26-11, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Spencer Amling (Edgewood-Colesburg) 26-11, Jr. over Trevor Mixdorf (Dike-New Hartford) 15-26, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:33 (19-4))

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Kelly (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 17-25, Jr. over Drake Fleming (Jesup) 4-14, Jr. (Fall 4:31)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Thomas Even of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place - James Mossman of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 3rd Place - Nathan Graves of Dike-New Hartford
  • 4th Place - Tristen Reyes of Jesup
  • 5th Place - Max Bahls of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 6th Place - Ivan Wilson of Hudson

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Even (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 21-7, So. over James Mossman (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 26-16, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • James Mossman (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 26-16, Jr. over Nathan Graves (Dike-New Hartford) 11-14, So. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Graves (Dike-New Hartford) 11-14, So. over Tristen Reyes (Jesup) 16-22, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Max Bahls (Edgewood-Colesburg) 17-28, So. over Ivan Wilson (Hudson) 13-22, Jr. (Fall 1:46)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Heath Weber of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 2nd Place - Bryce Schares of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 3rd Place - Zach Starbuck of Dike-New Hartford
  • 4th Place - Andrew Hoeger-Pint of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 5th Place - Conner Staker of Hudson

1st Place Match

  • Heath Weber (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 32-7, Sr. over Bryce Schares (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 29-10, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bryce Schares (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 29-10, Jr. over Zach Starbuck (Dike-New Hartford) 19-27, So. (Fall 2:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Starbuck (Dike-New Hartford) 19-27, So. over Andrew Hoeger-Pint (Edgewood-Colesburg) 15-26, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

  • Conner Staker (Hudson) 11-21, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Wes Geisler of Hudson
  • 2nd Place - Wyatt Sawvel of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 3rd Place - Keegan Kehrli of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 4th Place - Cory Kloser of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 5th Place - Brad Cunningham of Dike-New Hartford

1st Place Match

  • Wes Geisler (Hudson) 40-0, Sr. over Wyatt Sawvel (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 15-12, Sr. (Fall 1:11)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Wyatt Sawvel (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 15-12, Sr. over Keegan Kehrli (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 19-15, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Keegan Kehrli (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 19-15, Sr. over Cory Kloser (Edgewood-Colesburg) 22-15, Sr. (Fall 3:42)

5th Place Match

  • Brad Cunningham (Dike-New Hartford) 20-23, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cam Fulcher of Hudson
  • 2nd Place - Austin Svoboda of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 3rd Place - Taylor Fox of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 4th Place - Daniel Graves of Dike-New Hartford
  • 5th Place - Wyatt Rowcliffe of Edgewood-Colesburg

1st Place Match

  • Cam Fulcher (Hudson) 26-2, Sr. over Austin Svoboda (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 1:57)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Austin Svoboda (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 6-6, Sr. over Taylor Fox (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 31-8, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Fox (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 31-8, Jr. over Daniel Graves (Dike-New Hartford) 15-8, Jr. (MD 14-6)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Rowcliffe (Edgewood-Colesburg) 10-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brian Sadler of Jesup
  • 2nd Place - Chase Arends of Dike-New Hartford
  • 3rd Place - Dawson Ellingson of Hudson
  • 4th Place - Noah Pittman of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 5th Place - Luke Recker of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 6th Place - Elijah Elliot of Edgewood-Colesburg

1st Place Match

  • Brian Sadler (Jesup) 38-0, Sr. over Chase Arends (Dike-New Hartford) 41-5, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Chase Arends (Dike-New Hartford) 41-5, Sr. over Dawson Ellingson (Hudson) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Ellingson (Hudson) 38-6, Sr. over Noah Pittman (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 21-11, Jr. (Fall 3:47)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Recker (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 23-18, Fr. over Elijah Elliot (Edgewood-Colesburg) 5-17, Jr. (Fall 0:36)



back