Upper Iowa Conference Wrestling

1   South Winneshiek, IA  South Winneshiek, IA (GET) SW 15 247.0
2   MFL/Mar-Mac, IA  MFL MARMAC, IA (GET) MFL 17 212.0
3   North Fayette Valley, IA  North Fayette Valley HS, IA (GET) NFV 12 150.0
4   Tripoli, IA  Tripoli, IA (GET) TRIP 9 110.0
5   Postville, IA  Postville, IA (GET) POST 9 100.0
6   Starmont, IA  Starmont, IA (GET) STAR 6 87.5
7   Clayton Ridge, IA  Clayton Ridge, IA (GET) CR 5 33.0
8   Central Elkader, IA  Central Elkader, IA (GET) CENT 1 11.0


106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Felicity Taylor of South Winneshiek
  • 2nd Place - Riley Rankin of Postville
  • 3rd Place - Logan Englehardt of MFL/Mar-Mac

Round 1

  • Felicity Taylor (South Winneshiek) 32-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Riley Rankin (Postville) 25-20, Fr. over Logan Englehardt (MFL/Mar-Mac) 11-19, Fr. (Fall 3:59)

Round 2

  • Felicity Taylor (South Winneshiek) 32-8, Sr. over Logan Englehardt (MFL/Mar-Mac) 11-19, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
  • Riley Rankin (Postville) 25-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Felicity Taylor (South Winneshiek) 32-8, Sr. over Riley Rankin (Postville) 25-20, Fr. (Fall 1:28)
  • Logan Englehardt (MFL/Mar-Mac) 11-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ethan Stubbs of MFL/Mar-Mac
  • 2nd Place - Brandon Busch of Tripoli
  • 3rd Place - Caleb Hughes of Postville
  • 4th Place - Toby Conway of South Winneshiek
  • 5th Place - Kari German of Starmont

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Stubbs (MFL/Mar-Mac) 35-1, So. over Brandon Busch (Tripoli) 23-16, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Hughes (Postville) 15-7, Fr. over Toby Conway (South Winneshiek) 10-30, Fr. (Fall 3:51)

5th Place Match

  • Kari German (Starmont) 13-23, So. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Uvaldo Camarillo of Postville
  • 2nd Place - Gabe Sadler of South Winneshiek
  • 3rd Place - Chaise Ziegler of MFL/Mar-Mac
  • 4th Place - Keean Anderson of Tripoli

Round 1

  • Uvaldo Camarillo (Postville) 36-4, Sr. over Keean Anderson (Tripoli) 9-27, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:47 (19-3))
  • Gabe Sadler (South Winneshiek) 20-20, So. over Chaise Ziegler (MFL/Mar-Mac) 27-14, So. (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

  • Uvaldo Camarillo (Postville) 36-4, Sr. over Chaise Ziegler (MFL/Mar-Mac) 27-14, So. (Fall 0:54)
  • Gabe Sadler (South Winneshiek) 20-20, So. over Keean Anderson (Tripoli) 9-27, Jr. (Fall 1:08)

Round 3

  • Uvaldo Camarillo (Postville) 36-4, Sr. over Gabe Sadler (South Winneshiek) 20-20, So. (MD 13-4)
  • Chaise Ziegler (MFL/Mar-Mac) 27-14, So. over Keean Anderson (Tripoli) 9-27, Jr. (Fall 3:06)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mitchell Hayes of Starmont
  • 2nd Place - Levi Lauer of North Fayette Valley
  • 3rd Place - Max Havlicek of MFL/Mar-Mac
  • 4th Place - Blake Block of Tripoli
  • 5th Place - Tony Vazquez of Postville

1st Place Match

  • Mitchell Hayes (Starmont) 34-3, Sr. over Levi Lauer (North Fayette Valley) 8-7, So. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Havlicek (MFL/Mar-Mac) 16-8, Fr. over Blake Block (Tripoli) 20-17, So. (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Tony Vazquez (Postville) 12-11, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gunner Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
  • 2nd Place - Zach Taylor of South Winneshiek
  • 3rd Place - Sabino Chilel of Postville

Round 1

  • Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 32-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Zach Taylor (South Winneshiek) 24-16, Fr. over Sabino Chilel (Postville) 1-6, Jr. (MD 11-2)

Round 2

  • Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 32-8, Jr. over Sabino Chilel (Postville) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 2:27)
  • Zach Taylor (South Winneshiek) 24-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 32-8, Jr. over Zach Taylor (South Winneshiek) 24-16, Fr. (Fall 4:24)
  • Sabino Chilel (Postville) 1-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Michael Egan of MFL/Mar-Mac
  • 2nd Place - Logan Schnuelle of South Winneshiek
  • 3rd Place - Joel Grimes of North Fayette Valley

Round 1

  • Michael Egan (MFL/Mar-Mac) 37-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 25-18, So. over Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 21-14, So. (Dec 3-1)

Round 2

  • Michael Egan (MFL/Mar-Mac) 37-2, Jr. over Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 25-18, So. (Dec 4-3)
  • Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 21-14, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Michael Egan (MFL/Mar-Mac) 37-2, Jr. over Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 21-14, So. (Inj. 0:00)
  • Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 25-18, So. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brady Olson of MFL/Mar-Mac
  • 2nd Place - Jesse Daughton of North Fayette Valley
  • 3rd Place - Marshall Oberbroeckling of Tripoli
  • 4th Place - Justin Cook of Central Elkader
  • 5th Place - Tayton Bullerman of South Winneshiek

1st Place Match

  • Brady Olson (MFL/Mar-Mac) 33-7, Sr. over Jesse Daughton (North Fayette Valley) 10-10, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Marshall Oberbroeckling (Tripoli) 16-22, So. over Justin Cook (Central Elkader) 9-16, . (Fall 1:05)

5th Place Match

  • Tayton Bullerman (South Winneshiek) 23-10, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Weston Fantz of North Fayette Valley
  • 2nd Place - Tanner Tollefsrud of South Winneshiek
  • 3rd Place - Zach Howe of MFL/Mar-Mac
  • 4th Place - Mason Bradley of Tripoli

Round 1

  • Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 28-11, Jr. over Mason Bradley (Tripoli) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:22)
  • Tanner Tollefsrud (South Winneshiek) 26-8, Sr. over Zach Howe (MFL/Mar-Mac) 22-11, So. (Fall 3:53)

Round 2

  • Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 28-11, Jr. over Zach Howe (MFL/Mar-Mac) 22-11, So. (Fall 3:22)
  • Tanner Tollefsrud (South Winneshiek) 26-8, Sr. over Mason Bradley (Tripoli) 5-10, So. (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 28-11, Jr. over Tanner Tollefsrud (South Winneshiek) 26-8, Sr. (Fall 3:04)
  • Zach Howe (MFL/Mar-Mac) 22-11, So. over Mason Bradley (Tripoli) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:20)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Rodney Schwartzhoff of South Winneshiek
  • 2nd Place - Avery Smith of MFL/Mar-Mac
  • 3rd Place - Blake Brocka of Tripoli
  • 4th Place - Kale Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
  • 5th Place - Chris Cummer of Clayton Ridge
  • 6th Place - Brayan Silva of Postville

1st Place Match

  • Rodney Schwartzhoff (South Winneshiek) 36-4, Sr. over Avery Smith (MFL/Mar-Mac) 24-18, Sr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Brocka (Tripoli) 24-18, Fr. over Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 23-15, Fr. (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Chris Cummer (Clayton Ridge) 18-19, Jr. over Brayan Silva (Postville) 9-22, . (Fall 3:53)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Nathan Johanningmeier of MFL/Mar-Mac
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Mueller-lynde of Starmont
  • 3rd Place - Braxton Smith of South Winneshiek
  • 4th Place - Dylan Durnan of North Fayette Valley
  • 5th Place - Jesus Morales of Clayton Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Johanningmeier (MFL/Mar-Mac) 35-4, Jr. over Tyler Mueller-lynde (Starmont) 32-8, Sr. (Fall 5:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Smith (South Winneshiek) 12-8, Sr. over Dylan Durnan (North Fayette Valley) 16-26, So. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Jesus Morales (Clayton Ridge) 12-16, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gabe Kipp of South Winneshiek
  • 2nd Place - Brady Brocka of Tripoli
  • 3rd Place - Carter Keppler of Starmont
  • 4th Place - Colten Lawerence of Clayton Ridge
  • 5th Place - Austin Ruff of MFL/Mar-Mac

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Kipp (South Winneshiek) 35-6, Sr. over Brady Brocka (Tripoli) 27-13, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Keppler (Starmont) 34-9, Sr. over Colten Lawerence (Clayton Ridge) 20-16, Jr. (Fall 2:34)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Ruff (MFL/Mar-Mac) 6-17, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Manning Kuboushek of South Winneshiek
  • 2nd Place - Garret Keehner of MFL/Mar-Mac
  • 3rd Place - Bryce Moine of Starmont
  • 4th Place - Eric Craft of Clayton Ridge

Round 1

  • Manning Kuboushek (South Winneshiek) 36-5, Sr. over Eric Craft (Clayton Ridge) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 0:50)
  • Garret Keehner (MFL/Mar-Mac) 32-3, Sr. over Bryce Moine (Starmont) 23-16, Jr. (Fall 5:09)

Round 2

  • Manning Kuboushek (South Winneshiek) 36-5, Sr. over Bryce Moine (Starmont) 23-16, Jr. (Fall 1:10)
  • Garret Keehner (MFL/Mar-Mac) 32-3, Sr. over Eric Craft (Clayton Ridge) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 1:50)

Round 3

  • Manning Kuboushek (South Winneshiek) 36-5, Sr. over Garret Keehner (MFL/Mar-Mac) 32-3, Sr. (M. For.)
  • Bryce Moine (Starmont) 23-16, Jr. over Eric Craft (Clayton Ridge) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jordan Baumler of North Fayette Valley
  • 2nd Place - Marquise Paino of Tripoli
  • 3rd Place - Damon Meyer of South Winneshiek
  • 4th Place - Declan Johanns of Starmont
  • 5th Place - Isaac Steffans of Postville
  • 6th Place - Jacob Trudo of MFL/Mar-Mac

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 31-2, Sr. over Marquise Paino (Tripoli) 27-2, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek) 21-5, Fr. over Declan Johanns (Starmont) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 2:51)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Steffans (Postville) 23-19, So. over Jacob Trudo (MFL/Mar-Mac) 21-21, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jackson Lukes of South Winneshiek
  • 2nd Place - Korby Keehner of MFL/Mar-Mac
  • 3rd Place - Roberto Lopez of Postville
  • 4th Place - Jackson Blue of North Fayette Valley

Round 1

  • Korby Keehner (MFL/Mar-Mac) 18-4, Jr. over Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 10-26, Fr. (Fall 1:22)
  • Jackson Lukes (South Winneshiek) 31-6, Sr. over Roberto Lopez (Postville) 23-13, Sr. (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Korby Keehner (MFL/Mar-Mac) 18-4, Jr. over Roberto Lopez (Postville) 23-13, Sr. (Fall 2:39)
  • Jackson Lukes (South Winneshiek) 31-6, Sr. over Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 10-26, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Jackson Lukes (South Winneshiek) 31-6, Sr. over Korby Keehner (MFL/Mar-Mac) 18-4, Jr. (Inj. 4:54)
  • Roberto Lopez (Postville) 23-13, Sr. over Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 10-26, Fr. (Fall 1:08)



back