Sports

March 7th Scores

Wisconsin scores from Saturday are posted!

more

March 6th Scores

Friday Wisconson Tourney Scores are posted!

more

March 5th Scores

River Ridge Girls advance in Wisconsin postseason.

more

March 3rd Scores

Wisconsin Boys scores from Thursday are posted!

more

Tri-Rivers All Conference--Boys

Tri-Rivers Conference East and West All-Conference picks announced!

more

Tri-Rivers All-Conference--Girls

Tri-Rivers Conference All-Conference Basketball picks announced!

more

UIC All Conference--Boys

The Upper Iowa Conference All-Conference Boys picks are announced!

more

UIC All-Conference--Girls

Upper Iowa Conference All-Conference Girls picks announced.

more

February 29th Scores

Ed-Co Boys see season grind to a halt in Sub-State Final game against Wapsie Valley.

more

February 28th Scores

Wisconsin Tourney scores are posted!

more

February 27th Scores

Ed-Co Boys knock off Number One Easton Valley to move into Sub-State Final!

more

February 26th Scores

Saint Ansgar outlasts Central in Regional Final to advance to State!

more

February 25th Scores

Ed-Co rolls into District Final with impressive win over Central City!

more

February 24th Scores

Scores from area Boys Tourney games on Monday posted!

more

February 21st Scores

MFL MarMac Girls drop Reginal Semi-Final, Central Girls finish strong to advance!

more

February 20th Scores

Turkey Valley uses strong second half to regroup against Central, Tripoli holds off late MFL MarMac run!  Boys Tourney scores are posted!

more

State Wrestling

State Wrestling results available here.

more

February 19th Scores

3-A and 4-A Girls Tourney and West Delaware wins 2-A Dual title!

more

February 18th Scores

MFL MarMac and Central Girls advance into Regional Semi-Finals with impresive wins!

more

February 17th Scores

Central Boys top West Central, Clayton Ridge Boys break out!  Scores are posted!

more

February 15th Scores

Clayton Ridge Girls put together complete performance in win over Postville!

more

Class 1-A District Wrestling

MFL MarMac sends four, Postville and Ed-Co have one each advance.

more

Class 2-A District Wrestling

North Fayette/Valley advances two in Class 2-A!

more

February 14th Scores

Friday night scores are posted!

more

February 13th Scores

Fast start from Central leads them to opening Regional win!  Scores are posted!

more

February 11th Scores

Ed-Co Girls and Boys pick up wins at Starmont!  Scores are posted!

more

February 10th Scores

Monday Basketball Scores are posted!

more

Class 1-A Sectional Wrestling

Results from the 1-A Sectional in Monona are now posted!

more

Class 2-A Sectional Wrestling

Class 2-A Sectional Wrestling results from Decorah are posted!

more